Horse Events

TwitterFacebookReddit

2020 Grade 3 Horse Racing

Other Grades
Race Date Track Div Age Sex Distance Surface Grade
Kittens Joy StakesJan 4, 2020Gulfstream Park3YO R T37.5T3
Sham StakesJan 4, 2020Santa Anita3YO R D38Main3
Marshuas River StakesJan 11, 2020Gulfstream Park3UP F/M RT3Uf8.5T3
Tropical Turf StakesJan 11, 2020Gulfstream Park3UP R T3U8T3
La Canada StakesJan 11, 2020Santa Anita3UP F/M RD3Uf8.5Main3
Las Cienegas StakesJan 11, 2020Santa Anita3UP T SPR3Uf5.5T3
Toboggan StakesJan 18, 2020Aqueduct3UP SPR3U7Main3
Louisiana StakesJan 18, 2020Fair Grounds3UP R D3U8.5Main3
Lecomte StakesJan 18, 2020Fair Grounds3YO R D38.3Main3
Astra StakesJan 19, 2020Santa Anita3UP F/M RT3Uf12T3
Megahertz StakesJan 20, 2020Santa Anita3UP F/M RT3Uf8T3
La Prevoyante StakesJan 25, 2020Gulfstream Park3UP F/M RT3Uf12T3
Fred W Hooper StakesJan 25, 2020Gulfstream Park3UP R D3U8Main3
W L Mcknight StakesJan 25, 2020Gulfstream Park3UP R T3U12T3
Houston Ladies Classic StakesJan 26, 2020Sam Houston3UP F/M RD3Uf8.5Main3
John B Connally Turf Cup StakesJan 26, 2020Sam Houston3UP R T3U12T3
Withers StakesFeb 1, 2020Aqueduct3YO R D39Main3
Sweetest Chant StakesFeb 1, 2020Gulfstream Park3YO F R T3f8T3
Forward Gal StakesFeb 1, 2020Gulfstream Park3YO F SPR3f7Main3
Fasig-Tipton Holy Bull StakesFeb 1, 2020Gulfstream Park3YO R D38.5Main3
Swale StakesFeb 1, 2020Gulfstream Park3YO SPR37Main3
Robert B Lewis StakesFeb 1, 2020Santa Anita3YO R D38.5Main3
Suwannee River StakesFeb 8, 2020Gulfstream Park3UP F/M RT3Uf9T3
Thunder Road StakesFeb 8, 2020Santa Anita3UP R T3U8T3
Lambholm South Endeavour StakesFeb 8, 2020Tampa Bay Downs3UP F/M RT3Uf8.5T3
Tampa Bay StakesFeb 8, 2020Tampa Bay Downs3UP R T3U8.5T3
Sam F Davis StakesFeb 8, 2020Tampa Bay Downs3YO R D38.5Main3
Mineshaft HandicapFeb 15, 2020Fair Grounds3UP R D3U8.5Main3
Fair Grounds HandicapFeb 15, 2020Fair Grounds3UP R T3U9T3
Royal Delta StakesFeb 15, 2020Gulfstream Park3UP F/M RD3Uf8.5Main3
Barbara Fritchie StakesFeb 15, 2020Laurel Park3UP F/M SPR3Uf7Main3
General George StakesFeb 15, 2020Laurel Park3UP SPR3U7Main3
Sweet Life StakesFeb 16, 2020Santa Anita3YO F SPR3f5.5T3
Bayakoa StakesFeb 17, 2020Oaklawn Park3UP F/M RD3Uf8.5Main3
Razorback HandicapFeb 17, 2020Oaklawn Park3UP R D3U8.5Main3
Southwest StakesFeb 17, 2020Oaklawn Park3YO R D38.5Main3
Gulfstream Park Sprint StakesFeb 22, 2020Gulfstream Park3UP SPR3U6Main3
Honey Fox StakesFeb 29, 2020Gulfstream Park3UP F/M RT3Uf8T3
The Very One StakesFeb 29, 2020Gulfstream Park3UP F/M RT3Uf9.5T3
Canadian Turf StakesFeb 29, 2020Gulfstream Park3UP R T3U8T3
Herecomesthebride StakesFeb 29, 2020Gulfstream Park3YO F R T3f8.5T3
Palm Beach StakesFeb 29, 2020Gulfstream Park3YO R T38.5T3
Tom Fool HandicapMar 7, 2020Aqueduct3UP SPR3U6Main3
Gotham StakesMar 7, 2020Aqueduct3YO R D38Main3
Honeybee StakesMar 7, 2020Oaklawn Park3YO F R D3f8.5Main3
Challenger StakesMar 7, 2020Tampa Bay Downs3UP R D3U8.5Main3
Florida OaksMar 7, 2020Tampa Bay Downs3YO F R T3f8.5T3
Santa Ysabel StakesMar 8, 2020Santa Anita3YO F R D3f8.5Main3
Fasig-Tipton Hurricane Bertie StakesMar 14, 2020Gulfstream Park3UP F/M SPR3Uf7Main3
San Simeon StakesMar 14, 2020Santa Anita3UP T SPR3U5.5T3
Jeff Ruby SteaksMar 14, 2020Turfway Park3YO R D39AWT3
San Luis Rey StakesMar 21, 2020Santa Anita3UP R T3U12T3
Sunland Park DerbyMar 22, 2020Sunland Park3YO R D39Main3
Hals Hope StakesMar 27, 2020Gulfstream Park3UP R D3U8Main3
Appleton StakesMar 27, 2020Gulfstream Park3UP R T3U8T3
Orchid StakesMar 28, 2020Gulfstream Park3UP F/M RT3Uf11T3
Santa Ana StakesMar 28, 2020Santa Anita3UP F/M RT3Uf10T3
Distaff HandicapApr 3, 2020Aqueduct3UP F/M SPR3Uf7Main3
Kentucky Utilities Transylvania StakesApr 3, 2020Keeneland3YO R T38.5T3
Excelsior StakesApr 4, 2020Aqueduct3UP R D3U9Main3
Gazelle StakesApr 4, 2020Aqueduct3YO F R D3f9Main3
Bay Shore StakesApr 4, 2020Aqueduct3YO SPR37Main3
Providencia StakesApr 4, 2020Santa Anita3YO F R T3f9T3
Commonwealth StakesApr 4, 2020Keeneland3UP SPR3U7Main3
Las Flores StakesApr 5, 2020Santa Anita3UP F/M SPR3Uf6Main3
Beaumont StakesApr 5, 2020Keeneland3YO F SPR3f7Main3
Fantasy StakesApr 10, 2020Oaklawn Park3YO F R D3f8.5Main3
Count Fleet Sprint HandicapApr 11, 2020Oaklawn Park3UP SPR3U6Main3
Ben Ali StakesApr 11, 2020Keeneland3UP R D3U9Main3
Stonestreet Lexington StakesApr 11, 2020Keeneland3YO R D38.5Main3
Baird Doubledogdare StakesApr 17, 2020Keeneland3UP F/M RD3Uf8.5Main3
Tokyo City Cup StakesApr 19, 2020Santa Anita3UP R D3U12Main3
Kona Gold StakesApr 19, 2020Santa Anita3UP SPR3U6.5Main3
Bewitch StakesApr 24, 2020Keeneland3UP F/M RT3Uf12T3
San Francisco Mile StakesApr 25, 2020Golden Gate Fields3UP R T3U8T3
Steve Sexton Mile StakesApr 26, 2020Lone Star Park3UP R D3U8Main3
Senorita StakesMay 2, 2020Santa Anita3YO F R T3f8T3
Santa Barbara StakesMay 9, 2020Santa Anita3UP F/M RT3Uf12T3
Allaire Dupont Distaff StakesMay 15, 2020Pimlico3UP F/M RD3Uf9Main3
Pimlico Special StakesMay 15, 2020Pimlico3UP R D3U10Main3
Adena Springs Miss Preakness StakesMay 15, 2020Pimlico3YO F SPR3f6Main3
Gallorette StakesMay 16, 2020Pimlico3UP F/M RT3Uf8.5T3
Maryland Sprint StakesMay 16, 2020Pimlico3UP SPR3U6Main3
Chick Lang StakesMay 16, 2020Pimlico3YO SPR36Main3
Lazaro Barrera StakesMay 16, 2020Santa Anita3YO SPR37Main3
Desert Stormer StakesMay 17, 2020Santa Anita3UP F/M SPR3Uf6Main3
Daytona StakesMay 23, 2020Santa Anita3UP T SPR3U5.5T3
Honeymoon StakesMay 30, 2020Santa Anita3YO F R T3f9T3
Affirmed StakesJun 14, 2020Santa Anita3YO R D38.5Main3
Wilshire StakesJun 20, 2020Santa Anita3UP F/M RT3Uf8T3
American StakesJun 21, 2020Santa Anita3UP R T3U8T3
San Juan Capistrano StakesJun 21, 2020Santa Anita3UP R T3U14T3
Chicago StakesJun 27, 2020Arlington Park3UP F/M SPR3Uf7AWT3
Prairie Meadows Cornhusker HandicapJul 5, 2020Prairie Meadows3UP R D3U9Main3
Iowa OaksJul 5, 2020Prairie Meadows3YO F R D3f8.5Main3
Modesty StakesJul 18, 2020Arlington Park3UP F/M RT3Uf9.5T3
Arlington StakesJul 18, 2020Arlington Park3UP R T3U9.5T3
Pucker Up StakesAug 15, 2020Arlington Park3YO F R T3f9T3
Charles Town OaksSep 19, 2020Charles Town3YO F SPR3f7Main3
Adoration StakesNot RunSanta Anita3UP F/M RD3Uf8.5Main3
Stars And Stripes StakesNot RunArlington Park3UP R T3U12T3
Nashua StakesTBDAqueduct2YO28Main3
Go For Wand HandicapTBDAqueduct3UP F/M RD3Uf8Main3
Turnback The Alarm HandicapTBDAqueduct3UP F/M RD3Uf9Main3
Long Island StakesTBDAqueduct3UP F/M RT3Uf11T3
Red Smith StakesTBDAqueduct3UP R T3U11T3
Fall Highweight HandicapTBDAqueduct3UP SPR3U6Main3
Comely StakesTBDAqueduct3YO F R D3f9Main3
Discovery StakesTBDAqueduct3YO R D39Main3
Futurity StakesTBDBelmont Park2YO26T3
Matron StakesTBDBelmont Park2YO F2f6T3
Beaugay StakesTBDBelmont Park3UP F/M RT3Uf8.5T3
Athenia StakesTBDBelmont Park3UP F/M RT3Uf8.5T3
Noble Damsel StakesTBDBelmont Park3UP F/M RT3Uf8T3
Bed O Roses Invitational StakesTBDBelmont Park3UP F/M SPR3Uf7Main3
Vagrancy HandicapTBDBelmont Park3UP F/M SPR3Uf6.5Main3
Westchester StakesTBDBelmont Park3UP R D3U8Main3
Poker StakesTBDBelmont Park3UP R T3U8T3
Bold Ruler HandicapTBDBelmont Park3UP SPR3U7Main3
Runhappy StakesTBDBelmont Park3UP SPR3U6Main3
Intercontinental StakesTBDBelmont Park3UP T SPR3Uf7T3
Belmont Turf Sprint Invitational StakesTBDBelmont Park3UP T SPR3U6T3
Wonder Again StakesTBDBelmont Park3YO F R T3f9T3
Victory Ride StakesTBDBelmont Park3YO F SPR3f6.5Main3
Soaring Softly StakesTBDBelmont Park3YO F SPR3f7T3
Dwyer StakesTBDBelmont Park3YO R D38Main3
Peter Pan StakesTBDBelmont Park3YO R D39Main3
Iroquois StakesTBDChurchill Downs2YO28Main3
Bashford Manor StakesTBDChurchill Downs2YO26Main3
Pocahontas StakesTBDChurchill Downs2YO F2f8Main3
Chilukki StakesTBDChurchill Downs3UP F/M RD3Uf8Main3
Locust Grove StakesTBDChurchill Downs3UP F/M RD3Uf8.5Main3
Old Forester Mint Julep StakesTBDChurchill Downs3UP F/M RT3Uf8.5T3
Cardinal HandicapTBDChurchill Downs3UP F/M RT3Uf9T3
Winning Colors StakesTBDChurchill Downs3UP F/M SPR3Uf6Main3
Lukas Classic StakesTBDChurchill Downs3UP R D3U9Main3
Ack Ack StakesTBDChurchill Downs3UP R D3U8Main3
River City HandicapTBDChurchill Downs3UP R T3U9T3
Louisville StakesTBDChurchill Downs3UP R T3U12T3
Regret StakesTBDChurchill Downs3YO F R T3f9T3
Dogwood StakesTBDChurchill Downs3YO F SPR3f7Main3
Matt Winn StakesTBDChurchill Downs3YO R D38.5Main3
Commonwealth Turf StakesTBDChurchill Downs3YO R T38.5T3
Virginia DerbyTBDColonial Downs3YO R T39T3
Robert G Dick Memorial StakesTBDDelaware Park3UP F/M RT3Uf11T3
Delaware OaksTBDDelaware Park3YO F R D3f8.5Main3
Kent StakesTBDDelaware Park3YO R T39T3
Cecil B Demille StakesTBDDel Mar2YO28T3
Bob Hope StakesTBDDel Mar2YO27Main3
Jimmy Durante StakesTBDDel Mar2YO F2f8T3
Red Carpet HandicapTBDDel Mar3UP F/M RT3Uf11T3
Rancho Bernardo HandicapTBDDel Mar3UP F/M SPR3Uf6.5Main3
Native Diver StakesTBDDel Mar3UP R D3U9Main3
Cougar Ii HandicapTBDDel Mar3UP R D3U12Main3
Green Flash HandicapTBDDel Mar3UP T SPR3U5T3
Torrey Pines StakesTBDDel Mar3YO F R D3f8Main3
La Jolla HandicapTBDDel Mar3YO R T38.5T3
Longacres Mile HandicapTBDEmerland Downs3UP R D3U8Main3
Berkeley HandicapTBDGolden Gate Fields3UP R D3U8.5AWT3
Rampart StakesTBDGulfstream Park3UP F/M RD3Uf8Main3
Sugar Swirl StakesTBDGulfstream Park3UP F/M SPR3Uf6Main3
Harlans Holiday StakesTBDGulfstream Park3UP R D3U8.5Main3
Smile Sprint StakesTBDGulfstream Park3UP SPR3U6Main3
Mr Prospector StakesTBDGulfstream Park3UP SPR3U7Main3
Indiana OaksTBDIndiana Downs3YO F R D3f8.5Main3
Indiana DerbyTBDIndiana Downs3YO R D38.5Main3
Three Chimneys Ladies Turf StakesTBDKentucky Downs3UP F/M RT3Uf8T3
Calumet Farm Kentucky Turf Cup StakesTBDKentucky Downs3UP R T3U12T3
Runhappy Turf Sprint StakesTBDKentucky Downs3UP T SPR3U6T3
Spendthrift Farm Ladies Sprint StakesTBDKentucky Downs3UP T SPR3Uf6.5T3
Nevada State Bank Franklin-Simpson StakesTBDKentucky Downs3YO SPR36.5T3
Rood And Riddle Dowager StakesTBDKeeneland3UP F/M RT3Uf12T3
Sycamore StakesTBDKeeneland3UP R T3U12T3
Buffalo Trace Franklin County StakesTBDKeeneland3UP T SPR3Uf5.5T3
Pin Oak Valley View StakesTBDKeeneland3YO F R T3f8.5T3
Super DerbyTBDLouisiana Downs3YO R D38.5Main3
Bayakoa StakesTBDLos Alamitos3UP F/M RD3Uf8.5Main3
Los Alamitos DerbyTBDLos Alamitos3YO R D39Main3
Baltimorewashington International Turf Cup StakesTBDLaurel Park3UP R T3U8T3
Frank J De Francis Memorial Dash StakesTBDLaurel Park3UP SPR3U6Main3
West Virginia Governors StakesTBDMountaineer Park3UP R D3U8.5Main3
West Virginia DerbyTBDMountaineer Park3YO R D39Main3
Molly Pitcher StakesTBDMonmouth Park3UP F/M RD3Uf8.5Main3
Winstar Matchmaker StakesTBDMonmouth Park3UP F/M RT3Uf9T3
Eatontown StakesTBDMonmouth Park3UP F/M RT3Uf8.5T3
Monmouth Cup StakesTBDMonmouth Park3UP R D3U9Main3
Salvator Mile StakesTBDMonmouth Park3UP R D3U8Main3
Philip Handicap Iselin StakesTBDMonmouth Park3UP R D3U8.5Main3
Monmouth StakesTBDMonmouth Park3UP R T3U9T3
Red Bank StakesTBDMonmouth Park3UP R T3U8T3
Monmouth OaksTBDMonmouth Park3YO F R D3f8.5Main3
Dr James Penny Memorial StakesTBDParx Racing3UP F/M RT3Uf8.5T3
Greenwood Cup StakesTBDParx Racing3UP R D3U12Main3
Parx Dash StakesTBDParx Racing3UP T SPR3U5T3
Turf Monster StakesTBDParx Racing3UP T SPR3U5T3
Smarty Jones StakesTBDParx Racing3YO R D38.5Main3
Remington Park OaksTBDRemington Park3YO F R D3f8.5Main3
Oklahoma DerbyTBDRemington Park3YO R D39Main3
Robert J Frankel StakesTBDSanta Anita3UP F/M RT3Uf9T3
La Woman StakesTBDSanta Anita3UP F/M SPR3Uf6.5Main3
Midnight Lute StakesTBDSanta Anita3UP SPR3U6.5Main3
Senator Ken Maddy StakesTBDSanta Anita3UP T SPR3Uf5.5T3
Autumn Miss StakesTBDSanta Anita3YO F R T3f8T3
With Anticipation StakesTBDSaratoga2YO28.5T3
Sanford StakesTBDSaratoga2YO26Main3
Schuylerville StakesTBDSaratoga2YO F2f6Main3
Shuvee StakesTBDSaratoga3UP F/M RD3Uf9Main3
Fasig-Tipton Waya StakesTBDSaratoga3UP F/M RT3Uf12T3
Forbidden Apple StakesTBDSaratoga3UP R T3U8T3
Troy StakesTBDSaratoga3UP T SPR3U5.5T3
Lake George StakesTBDSaratoga3YO F R T3f8T3
Saranac StakesTBDSaratoga3YO R T38.5T3
Quick Call StakesTBDSaratoga3YO SPR35.5T3
Ohio DerbyTBDThistledown3YO R D39Main3